Education

Caribou High School’s 2018 graduates embark on new year

CARIBOU, Maine — Caribou High School officials have announced the post-graduation plans of the Class of 2018.

Seth Beidelman, Military.

Chandler Bell, University of Maine, Orono (UMaine), Electrical Engineering.

Sheridan Blackstone, University of Maine at Presque Isle (UMPI), undeclared.

Rieley Bossie, UMPI, Business Administration.

Scott Bray, Northern Maine Community College (NMCC), Diesel Hydraulics.

Cody Campbell, NMCC, Autobody.

Moriah Connolly, UMPI, Biology/Pre-Med.

Crissy Corbin, UMPI, Business.

MaKenzie Conroy, UMPI/directly to work, Elementary Education.

Ashley Conroy, University of Southern Maine (USM).

Ashleigh Lynn Craig, Youngstown State University, Forensic Science, Languages.

Alec Cyr, UMaine, Business.

Adrieanna Damboise, NMCC, then Cosmetology School, Entrepreneurship.

Kyleigh DeMerchant, NMCC, Nursing.

Brooke S. DeMerchant, Nichols College, Sports Management.

Evan Desmond, UMaine, Engineering.

Jaelynn Doody, NMCC, Carpentry.

Meagan Dube, UMaine, Mechanical Engineering.

Joshua DuFour, UMaine, Computer Sciences.

Camden Dumont, advanced degree, Brandeis University, Pre-med.

Emerson Duplissie-Cyr, Unity College, Conservation Law.

MicKayla Ellis, NMCC, Medical Coding.

Marissa Emery, NMCC, Early Childhood Education.

Andrew Evans, directly to work/NMCC, Diesel Hydraulics.

Georgiana Fields, USM, undecided major, minor in music.

Noah Frost, UMaine, Wildlife Biology.

Antwane Gear, University of San Francisco, Television/Film Acting/Business.

Bailey Griffeth, NMCC, Business Management.

Apollo Grondin, Greenville University, Sports Management.

Corey Guerrette, directly to work/NMCC, Wind Power.

Trevor Hale, Husson University.

Tanner Hanes, UMaine, Computer Science.

Danielle Hanson, Husson University, Physical Therapy (DPT), Exercise Science.

Searra Herbert, Husson University, Occupational Therapy.

Trevor Hill, directly to work.

Camden Huck, NMCC, Building Construction.

Meagan Ireland, Husson University, Audio Engineering.

Hunter Jackson, directly to work/NMCC, Diesel Hydraulics.

Cory Jandreau, NMCC, Collision Repair.

Davis Levesque II, directly to work/University of Maine at Fort Kent (UMFK), Criminal Justice.

Jessica Limary, UMaine, Undecided.

Emilee Lothrop, UMFK, Nursing.

Matt Nadeau, Husson through NMCC, Business Administration.

Noah Margeson, UMPI, Sustainable Agriculture.

Jacob Marker, LDS mission/Utah Valley University, Engineering.

Gabrielle Marquis, UMaine, Pre-Med/Pre-Optometry.

Ashley Matlock, Husson University, Health Science/Pre-Medicine.

Willie McGirt, directly to work/NMCC, Automotive Technology.

Liam McMillon, UMaine, Biology.

Evan Michaud, Eastern Maine Community College (EMCC), Welding.

Jake Milton, directly to work.

Lane Moir, UMPI, Environmental Science.

Calvin Mokler, UMaine, Engineering.

Anya O’Meara, USM, Social Work.

Megan Ouellette, NMCC, Medical Assisting.

Quinton Ouellette, Military/UMFK, Computers.

Sierra Ouellette, Hillsborough Community College, Ultrasound Tech.

Abby Parks, Colby-Sawyer College, Athletic Training.

Josh Quist, directly to work/Kennebec Valley Community College (KVCC), Sustainable Construction.

Daniel Randolph, KVCC, Electrical Lineworker.

Ciara Richards, USM, Biology/Human Biology Concentration.

Rachel Ring, Cedarville University, Industrial and Innovative Design.

Noah Rosado, USM, Psychology.

Andy Russell, NMCC/USM, Business Administration.

Hope Shea, UMFK, Nursing.

Destiny Skidgel, UMPI, Social Work.

Nicholas Sleeper, Harvard College, Economics.

Bridget St. Pierre, directly to work/NMCC, Nursing.

Jacob Soucy, directly to work/UMPI, Criminal Justice.

Kyra Thibeault, UMFK, Nursing.

David Tucker, directly to work.

Kaytlin Waldemarson, directly to work/UMFK, Nursing.

Hanah White, Empire, Cosmetology.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.