The Star-Herald

Husson University announces fall 2018 dean’s list

BANGOR, Maine — The following Aroostook County students have been named to Husson University’s fall 2018 honors lists.  

Students who make the president’s list must carry at least 12 graded credit hours during the semester and earn a grade point average of 3.80 to 4.0. Students on the dean’s list must carry at least 12 graded credit hours during the semester and earn a grade point average of 3.60 to 3.79. The honors list recognizes students with at least 12 graded credit hours and a grade point average of 3.4 to 3.59.

President’s list

Caribou: Katelyn L. Clark, Dustin M. Coty, Dylan M. Coty, Garth Kinney-Lombard, Ashley Taylor Matlock.

Chapman: Kellsey Michaud.

Easton: Drew Sotomayor.

Fort Kent: Chelsey Marquis, David B. Ouellette, Paige L. Pelletier.

Frenchville: Cassidy Lynn Ouellette.

Hodgdon: Sarah M. McGillicuddy, Blake W. Woods.

Houlton: Ryan Baptista, Chelsea Jules Gentle, Dominic J. Miller, Nicholas Michael Perfitt, Rylee E. Warman, Morgan Elizabeth Wotton.

Limestone: Mariah L. Williams.

Littleton: Cameron S. Graham.

Ludlow: Joel C. Bond.

Madawaska: Alexandra A. Daigle, Morgan E. Kelly.

Mapleton: Karlee Packard Bernier, Abigail Elizabeth Currier, Jessica R. Dumais, Gabrielle E. Jandreau, Emily Ann Wheaton.

Monticello: Emily Ella Miller, Morgan Marie Nelson.

OxBow: Ariana K. Stadig.

Patten: Natalie C. Rickards.

Presque Isle: Natalie Ann Bates, Alexis B. Bell, Michelle E. Cawley, Megan L. Ireland, Rachel Jean Maxwell, Olivia M. Mosher, Regan L. Nelson.

Sherman: Molly Cunningham, Shey D. Lane.

Smyrna Mills: Hannah C. Foley.

Wallagrass: Michelle R. MacLaren-Toussaint.

Washburn: Mariah L. Davis.

Dean’s list

Caribou: Erin Kashian, Heather A. LaMothe.

Eagle Lake: Megan Kori Pelletier, Adrian A. Smith.

Easton: Kylee Ann Carter, Breann M. Clayton, Cody J. Halvorson.

Fort Fairfield: Marissa Lee Brouette.

Fort Kent: Justin J. Gendreau, Niko A. Naranja.

Hodgdon: Alexis Paige Miller.

Houlton: Eric R. Crouse, Dakota R. Dickinson, Brady Wolsleben.

Island Falls: Shanna M. Porter, Lucas Violette.

Madawaska: Aaron J. Leary, Megan E. Roy.

Mapleton: Abigail M. Estey.

Mars Hill: Karli J. Levesque.

New Limerick: Madison T. York.

Patten: Sophie E. Vetter.

Presque Isle: Alisa M. Brewer, Hailey Rachelle Cameron, Noah Riley Caron, Chandler M. Paradis, Brennan B. Blackstone.

St. David: Chelsea L. Daigle.

Honors list

Ashland: Jasmine M. Clark.

Easton: Delaney Grace Leach.

Fort Kent: Jared A. Chouinard, Stephanie M. Martin.

Houlton: Cameron Edwin Clark, Amelia Grace Hanning.

Linneus: Margaret O. McGuire.

Madawaska: Jamie J. Cyr, Thomas H. Nadeau.

Monticello: Dylan R. Johnston.

Patten: Caley D. Morse.

Presque Isle: Emily A. Colligan, Josiah C. Morse, MacKenzie S. Pelkey, Lori A. Pendexter, Gannon F. Therrien.

St. Agatha: Kevin J. Chamberland.

Sherman: Kayla J. Stevens.

Sinclair: Tracy Roberts.

Woodland: Bradley A. Doody.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.