The Star-Herald

PIHS announces honor students

PRESQUE ISLE, Maine — The following students from Presque Isle High School earned honor roll status for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

GRADE 12

High honors: Amero, Katelyn Paige; Ballerstein, Lillian A; Beaulieu, Samuel James; Bonville, Jacob Andrew; Boucher, Hana Jerise; Castonguay, Maggie Ruth; DeMerchant, Connor Ray; Donovan, Stephanie Veronica; Dumais, Mitchell Darren; Fancy, Taylor Lee Elizebeth; Gardiner, Megan Elisabeth; Geppner, Dharma Y; Gibson, Preston Loyis; Goupille, Richard A.; Hemphill, Gavin Jack; Himes, Allison Rose; Junkins, Connor L; Kohlbacher, Clara Ann; Lambert, Sophia C.; MacDonald, Jaden JP; McHatten, Paige Emily; Nadeau, Elizabeth May; Nelson, Elise Olivia; Plummer, Jordan Colby; Rider, Rebecca Joy; Savoy, Victoria Ann; Sirois, Kassidy Lane; Stephenson, Taylor Marie; Tilley, Brad Michael; Trombley, Anna Marie; Wang, Joy Z; Wardwell, Liliana; Washington, Josiah Robert W.; Willett, Nathan Ryan; Williams, Karla Jasmine.

Honors: Albertson, Connor Lee; Amero, Nicholas Isaih; Brewer, Harleigh Elizabeth; Butterfield, Catherine Joy; Carson, Destiny Taylor; Cassidy, Ethan Joseph; Chapman, Kacie Jo; Clark, Hannah Raquel; Cote, Austin J; Curtis, Camryn Mae; Curtis, Jessica Mae; Dube, Kristen D; Estabrook, Corey Daniel; Fletcher, Zachary Charles; Harper, Abigail Helena; Herweh, John Gabe; Howlett, Alexis Woodman; Langille, Mason Michael; Legassie, Alana Grace; Lichterman, Aaliyah Star; Lindsey, Peyton Grace; Michaud, Abigail Marie; Michaud, Alexis-Angeliqu; Michaud, Joseph Jase; Perkins, Michael Robert; Perry-Sullivan, Mason Taylor; Plourde, Austin Ray; Poisson, Aaleyiah Gizelle; Prescott, Austin Michael; Rakes, Bobbi Jo Ann; Smith, Taryn Joyce; Underwood, Damon Lloyd; Wheaton, Caleb Anthony.

GRADE 11

High honors: Baker, Bethany Mae; Bragan, Chance David; Buzza, Madelyn Kay; Carlisle, Colby Douglas; Casavant, Meg Elizabeth; Chambers, Kristen Faith; Cormier, Tyler Joseph; Fullen, Allison Taylor; Graham, Benjamin Dennis; Hayes, Mackenzie Ailis; Higgins, Izabelle Louise; Hundley-Mondello, Julianna; Johnston, Signey Rose; Jones, Henry Alan; LeClair, Jasmine Marie; Levasseur, Cameron Xavier; MacKinnon, Ian Thomas; Michaud, Conner Charles; Mosher, Jude Clark; Nguyen, Mimi Elizabeth; Ouellette, Jenna Leigh; Page, Zander Thomas; Plavnick, Noah S; Roy, Noah Paul; Sargent, Jenna Ashley; Sperrey, Alaina Joy; Sperrey, Sabrina Joy; Williams, Kayla Belle; Winslow, Amanda Laurie; Wu, Cerena; Wydysh, Ethan M; Zuras, Holden Elijah.

Honors: Bartley, Macie Rae; Bubar, Hattie Evelyn; Churchill, Brook Lynn; Davis, Riley Reid; Doak, Janelle M; Dubie, Brandon Michael; Guertin, Olivia Marie; Guevara, Jorge ( Junior); Guevara, Jorge (Alberto); Huston, Delaini Bell; Keiser, Abbegail (Abby) Leigh; Knight, Jeanna Rose; Letourneau, Gage Scott; McKay, Cameron Poe; McLean, Hadley Laurene; Poitras, Brandon G; Rideout, Connor Gabriel; Robichaud, Sydney Grace; Schneider, Brooke Riley; Scott, Kylie Beth; Simpson, Noah Riley; Stubbs, Hunter Travis; Thompson, Kalie Morgan; Wight, Ryder William; Wilcox, Jason Michael; Williams, Krista Ariel; York, Haleigh Elizabeth.

GRADE 10

High honors: Addington, Alyssa Paige; Brown, Michael Gerald; Copley, Areil Sharai; Doody, Hannah Kathryn; Duprey, Benjamin Richard; Farnham, Tyler Matthew; Flannery, Benjamin George; Flannery, Gabriel Stewart; Galipeau, Piper Leigh Erin; Galipeau, Sierra Juliette; Hedrich, Matthew David; Jackson, Madelaine (Maddie) Grace; Lovely, Jayden Elizabeth; Morneau, Brenna Grace; Perkins, Alexa Lynn; Roy, Jonah Martin; Sjoberg, Faith Elizabeth; Smith, Adelle (Addy) Catherine; Sweetser, Alison Noelle; Thompson, Landon Knight; Ward, Madison Lee; Wasson, Breanna Sharon; York, Michaela Sue.

Honors: Barnes, Elias Arno; Bemis, Emily Claire; Berube, Mackenna Claire; Bicknell, Joseph Gabrielle; Billings, Paige Elizabeth; Bragdon, Myah Dale; Deschenes, Jacob Ryan; Dunn, Drew David; Grotton, Jonathon Andrew; Jandreau, Lacey Renee; Kane, Courtney A.; Kinney, Libby Renee; Learned, Mikayla Elisabeth; Levesque, Caleb Michael; Lowe Sharp, Justin J; Maynard, Jackson Jonathan; McAtee, Xavier Charles; Michaud, Anthony I. R.; Plummer, Zoe Mackenzie; Seward, Morgan Belle; Shaw, Ethan Andrew; Sherman, Grace Leslie; Stiber, Kassie Victoria; Thibault, Ryllan C; White, Morgan Rayna; Williams, Abigayle Marie; York, Jeffrey Lee.

GRADE 9 

High honors: Ballerstein, Valerie Grace; Beaulieu, Dawson Robert; Buck, Rossalyn Carr; Caron, Gabryel (Gabi) M; Casavant, Mia Emily; Castonguay, Brayden Michael; Clark, Ellie Margaret; Cormier, Haley Noel; Cummings, Malachi Josiah; Dick, Marshall Joseph; Dionne, Isabelle Irie; Doyen, Taylor Elizabeth; Dyer, Amelia Grace; Farley, Sierra Paige; Feinstein, Kallisti Rose; Fitzherbert, Alivia Maddison; Gibson, Paladin Gerrit-Wynad; Himes, Lindsey; Howlett, Jaylee Paige; Hubacher, David S.; Jandreau, Annalise Elizabeth; LeClair, Stephanie Marie-Rose; Lejman, Caroline Janine; Marston, Taylor Dawn; Nelson, Christopher Ray; Ryan, Joseph Vincent; Tawfall, Gavin Alexander.

Honors: Beaulieu, Benjamin Michael; Carlisle, Ethan Antone; Clark, Lexus Jo’Ann-Pierce; Collins, Graham Roland; Cyr, Alexandra Jean; Cyr, Keira Rebecca; Hallett, Jack Preston; Jordan, Emma Rose; Keiser, Joshua George; Kohlbacher, Olivia Renell; Langley, Michael Thomas; Lyons, Hailey Marie; Parsley, Olivia Charlotte; Quirino, Annabella Lucia; Rand, Christopher Allen; Robinson, Megan Aurelia; Rouse, Hailey Christine; Schneider, Bree Leona; Searles, Bryan Austin; Straetz, Emily Rose; Theriault, Raya; Tucker, Marina Faith; White, Makayla Kathleen; York, Emma Sue.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.