Houlton Region

Houlton Middle-High School honor roll for first quarter 2019

HOULTON, Maine — Houlton Middle-High School unveiled its first quarter honor roll. The following students received recognition.

Grade 12 Principal Award: Morgan Barrows, Jacob Bickford, Jason Collett, Samantha Condon, Isabelle Cosby, Lexi Crouse, Nathaniel DeLucca, Rylee Faulkner, Amelia Findlater, Paige Ford, Keegan Gentle, Madison Grant, Sierra Hoops, Sara Howland, Amelia Ivey, Nolan Jacobs, Matthew Jimenez, Grace Johnson, Sydney Lorom, Elizabeth Phillips, Ethan Rollins, Isaac Vega, and Zachary Weeks.

Grade 12 Honors: William Belyea, Tristen Blake, Ean Bolstridge, Jaron Brewer, Eli Bulley, Kennedy Buzzeo, Madison Dunn, Alana Fitzpatrick, Emma Foster, Jaron Gentle, Addie Gilpatrick, Thomas Griffin, Darrien Henderson, Haley Henderson, Miguel Jimenez, Jonus Joslyn, Samantha Lorom, Leighanna Martin, Jacob Ouellette, Noah Reynolds, Dynel Shannon, Jonathan Smith, Joseph Spencer, Dawson Toby, Grace Toupin, and Caelib West.

Grade 11 Principal Award: Marissa Boyce, Emmalyne Drake, Gabriel Fitzpatrick, Hannah Foster, Morgan Graham, Jacob Hawes, Dina Koretsky, Sidney Peabody and Alexandra Reed.

Grade 11 Honors: Emma Ardell, Isaac Cummings, Isabel Cyr, Alyssa Drake, Drew Foley, Whitney Gravel, Mitchell Hardy, Jeremiah Ireland, Skyla Nelson, Alisha Ouellette, Raegan Perfitt, Ocean Sadler, Logan Tapley, Sebastian Torrey, Ronald Trecartin, and Christopher Violette.

Grade 10 Principal Award: Leah Antworth, Elena Ardell, Isabella Ardell, Zoe Austin, Skylie Bartlett, Breanne Barton, Gage Bubar, MaKenna Cooley, Isaiah Gentle, Jadon Gentle, Mia Henderson, Collin Moody, Hope Royal, Paige Royal, and Amanda Thorne.

Grade 10 Honors: Bradley Bean, Abigail Cole, Laci Cummings, Alexander Dunn, Haven Hanning, Garett Harvey, Olivia Henderson, Hailey Hipsley, Nolan Hodgkins, Kollin Irish, Grace Jipson, Zachary Lowery, Elizabeth Morrow, Dominic Morse, Maciah Pray, Trinity Randall, Caleb Solomon, and Damien Sullivan.

Grade 9 Principal Award: Asilo Raphael, Mercedes Avery, Brooke Chase, Margaret Crowley, Natalie DeLucca, Cindy Hannigan, Kenzie Hodgkins, Kristian Kellerhals, Brady Margison, Madison Marino, Brody McLaughlin, Kayleigh McNinch, Hillary Peabody, Mariah Peterson, Hailey Quint, Madalyn Quirk, Emma Swallow, and Drew Warman.

Grade 9 Honors: Jeremy Anderson, Kalie Bither, James Boutot, Matthew Conley, Celina Drake, Hannah Duchesneau, Helen Duff-Hebert, Abigail Fitzpatrick, LilliAnn Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Hardy, Elizabeth Howe, Cody Johnston, Emily Lambert, Grace Langley, Tanner Polchies, Xavier Sutter, Riley Sylvain, Felicity Ward, and Teadora Wilde.

Grade 8 Principal Award: Bode Allen, Ariana Ardell, Lindsey Bartman, Damien Bettencourt, Tia Burlock, Amelia Callnan, Camille Callnan, Kadan Carpenter, Ethan Casale, Kansas Chase, Dawson Cole, Alexandra Collins, Keira DiGiovanni, Lucy Duff-Hebert, Logan Faggiole, Skylar Flewelling, Tyler Gibbs, Nicholas Green, Taylor Hutton-McAtee, Ariel Joslyn, Kaitlyn Kenney, Charles Lorom, Sophia Lorom, Conner Margison, Mataya Pinette, Quentin Shea, Skyler Simas, and Mallory Woodie.

Grade 8 Honors: Isabella Adamo, Conner Ames, Lacy Antworth, Owen Beaulieu, Grace Brewer, Gabriel Britton, Brady Bubar, Delaney Bubar, Isaac Campbell, Ashton Carron, Tristan Cook, Sean Crouse, Jackson Cullen, Zachariah Ervin, Garrett Fitzpatrick, Braden Goodale, Bronson Hanning, Caleb Hasenbank, Zachary Hoops, Jaxon Howe, Luke Howland, Nora Kenney, Konnor Lynds, Lucy Malone, Logan Margison, Krystin Moore, Adrian Norton, Joseph Pettegrow, Braden Scott, Justus Scott, Jordan Sennett, Conner Smith, Hailey Suitter, Hannah Sutherland, Cali Sylvia, Tyler Torrey, and Abigail Trahan.

Grade 7 Principal Award: Rider Austin, Lily Bergeron, Sofia Boutot, Layla Burtt, Emily Bushey, Elijah Carter, Alexis Collett, Isaac Cosby, Olivia Cyr, James Diehl, Sophia Flewelling, Gage Folsom, Ryker Forbush, Addison Gravel, Christopher Graybill, Olivia Hallett, Grace Hawes, Lilie Henderson-Bartley, Jack Hodgkins, Justin Jackins, Mason Koehler, Parker Kowalski, Jazlynn McNinch, Elias Nelson, McKenna Phillips, Jacklyn reed, Carley Sennett, Kiana Stewart, Mark Thibodeau III, Jay Tweedie, Mimigwes Weston, and Bruce Wilkinson.

Grade 7 Honors: Lenora Adamo, Cedric Asilo, McKenna Avery, Brandon Barton, Brielle Blake, Brooklyn Brewer, Jacob Brooker, Faith Buzzell, Eric Clemmer, Amelia Drake, Olivia Drake, Gabrielle Duchesneau, Gabriella Ensey, Isaiah Ervin, Jordan Fitzpatrick, Delana Frye, Hailey Goodall, Matthew Haney Emily Hannigan, Dominic Hatch, Leah Jones, Cadence Kinney, Brennen MacDonald, Kayleigh McQuade, Adrian Morley, Abigail Morrow, Lillian Moulton, Seyc Ryan, Sierra Savoy, Tyler Scribner, Kaitlyn Spinney, Brittney Thompson, Maisie Valiante, Jacob Vandevender, and Devynn White.

Grade 6 Principal Award: Sebastian Axe, Hayden Belyea, Matthew Blake, Kaysyee Britton, Keegan Brown, Jayden Butterworth, Payton Collins, Carter Dube, Victoria Ervin, Kathryn Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Fitzpatrick, Amelia Flewelling, Jaycee Forest, Liam Fraser, Aiyana Hardy-Schidzig, Sarah Howe, Jordan Jewell, Ariana Johnson, Karyssa Kenney, Patrick Marino, Alexander McKenney, Mary Metherell, Isabella Mooers, Avayah Norton, Elaina Olson, Ryan Perfitt, Colby Scott, Benjamin Seder, Makala Sennett, Dayton Shields, Gabriel Spencer, Robert Suitter, Leah Swallow, Mylee Sylvia, Jarod Toner, Malykii Tremblay, Theodate White, and Jaeden Wu.

Grade 6 Honors: Kaydence Acott, Johnas Barton, Madeline Beals, Allyson Bolstridge, Landon Botting, Cheyenne Cabanaw, Cameron Castle, Jackson Chapman, Coli Reeve, Brandan Cook, Eva Dooley, Dylan Fitzpatrick, Robert Gilmour, Kenley Hatch, Daniel Henderson, Lainey Henderson, Landon Hipsley, Bryce Hubert, Lavin Johnson, Alena Koretsky, Wyatt Langley, Addyson Lynds, Kaitlynn Ramsey, Shiloh Richardson, Ethan Toner, Darien Vargas, Barrett White, Julianah Willette, and Caiden Wood.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.