Houlton Region

Houlton Middle-High School second quarter honor roll, 2021

HOULTON, Maine — Houlton Middle-High School principal Tim Tweedie has announced the following students have been honored for their academic achievements by being named to the school’s honor roll.

Grade 12 Highest Honor/Principals Award — Marco Almonte, Emma Ardell, Mackenzie Campbell, Zachary Conley, Emily Crane, Truman Cromwell, Isabel Cyr, Meysha Dahlk, Gabriel Fitzpatrick, Drew Foley, Hannah Foster, Morgan Graham, Whitney Gravel, Isaac Jurson, Dina Koretsky, Rhylee Parsons, Sidney Peabody, Raegan Perfitt, Natalie Putnam, Hunter Sennett, Logan Tapley, Christopher Violette and Quinn White. 

Grade 12 Honors — Claire Appleton, Lewis Cole, Justin Cook, Alyssa Drake, Victoria Forbush, Joshua Ford, Josiane Ford, Haily Galderio, Morgan Harris, Jacob Hawes, Rebecca Howe, MacKenzie Joslyn, Christian Lively, Marcus Marcoux, Jackson Morris, Isaac Small, Taylor Toby, Sebastian Torrey.

Grade 11 Highest Honor/Principals Award — Elena Ardell, Isabella Ardell, Zoe Austin, Skylie Bartlett, Breanne Barton, Chloe Donahue-Johnson, Alexander Dunn, Ellie Grant, Olivia Henderson, Kollin Irish, Samantha Johnson, Collin Moody and Hope Royal.

Grade 11 Honors — Bradley Bean, Amelia Botting, Landon DiRusso, Isaiah Gentle, Jadon Gentle, Garett Harvey, Mia Henderson, Nolan Hodgkins, Grace Jipson, Zachary Lowery, Elizabeth Morrow, Dominic Morse, Trinity Randall, Paige Royal, Caleb Solomon, Amanda Thorne and Sarah Weymouth.

Grade 10 Highest Honor/Principals Award — Mercedes Avery, Brooke Chase, Matthew Conley, Natalie DeLucca, Ericka Dunn, Kenzie Hodgkins, Elizabeth Howe, Cody Johnston, Kayleigh McNinch, Mariah Peterson, Hailey Quint, Madalyn Quirk, Emma Swallow and Drew Warman.

Grade 10 Honors — Jeremy Anderson, Raphael Asilo, Victoria Belleisle, Kalie Bither, James Boutot, Collin Crouse, Margaret Crowley, Elizabeth Dahlk, Helen Duff-Hebert, Madison Marino, Mollyanna McGary, Brody McLaughlin, Elijah Neureuther, Christina Roy, Xavier Sutter and Felicity Ward.

Grade 9 Highest Honor/Principals Award — Ariana Ardell, Tia Burlock, Amelia Callnan, Kadan Carpenter, Kansas Chase, Dawson Cole, Macy Cram, Keira DiGiovanni, Lucy Duff-Hebert, Zachariah Ervin, Braden Goodale, Taylor Hutton-McAtee, Ariel Joslyn, Kaitlyn Kenney, Sophia Lorom, Emma McCarthy, Justus Scott, Quentin Shea and Emilia Wilkins.

Grade 9 Honors — Bode Allen, Lillian Brewer, Camille Callnan, Ethan Casale, Gabryelle Gentle, Tyler Gibbs, Zachary Hoops, Luke Howland, Ella McCarthy, Adrian Norton, Skyler Simas, Tyler Torrey, Mallory Woodie, Gavin Wright.

Grade 8 Highest Honor/Principals Award — Cedric Asilo, Sofia Boutot, Brooklyn Brewer, Emily Bushey, Elijah Carter, Isaac Cosby, Olivia Cyr, James Diehl, Zoe Donahue-Johnson, Gabriella Ensey, Isaiah Ervin, Ryker Forbush, Addison Gravel, Christopher Graybill, Lilie Henderson-Bartley, Jack Hodgkins, Parker Kowalski, Jazlynn McNinch, Lillian Moulton, Elias Nelson, McKenna Phillips, Tyler Scribner, Mark Thibodeau iii, Jay Tweedie, Mimigwes Weston, Bruce Wilkinson and Ryan Wright.

Grade 8 Honors — McKenna Avery, Brandon Barton, Lily Bergeron, Brielle Blake, Jacob Brooker, Layla Burtt, Zachary Casale, Eric Clemmer, Alexis Collett, David Dahlk, Amelia Drake, Olivia Drake, Sophia Flewelling, Gage Folsom, Micah Foster, Thadon Gentle, Hailey Goodall, Olivia Hallett, Matthew Haney, Matayo Hiebert, Justin Jackins, Mason Koehler, Kayla McCarty, Sierra Savoy, Jacob Vandevender.

Grade 7 Highest Honor/Principals Award — Hayden Belyea, Kaysyee Britton, Jayden Butterworth, Emily Cerza, Jackson Chapman, Payton Collins, Victoria Ervin, Daniel Henderson, Landon Hipsley, Sarah Howe, Bryce Hubert, Ariana Johnson, Alena Koretsky, Roger McIver, Mary Metherell, Hope Nickerson, Ryan Perfitt, Benjamin Seder, Robert Suitter, Leah Swallow, Mylee Sylvia, Ethan Toner, Jarod Toner, Barrett White, Theodate White, Caiden Wood and Jaeden Wu.

Grade 7 Honors — Sebastian Axe, Madeline Beals, Landon Botting, Kealy Britton, Cheyenne Cabanaw, Cameron Castle, Mason Clark, Carter Dube, Kathryn Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Fitzpatrick, Amelia Flewelling, Liam Fraser, Aiyana Hardy-Schidzig, Kenley Hatch, Levin Johnson, Mya Joy, Karyssa Kenney, Addyson Lynds, Patrick Marino, , Alexander McKenney, Avayah Norton, Shiloh Richardson, Aedon Sanders, Colby Scott, Makala Sennett, Milana Sevcik, Dayton Shields and Darien Vargas.

Grade 6 Highest Honor/Principals Award — Chloe Bates, Emily Butterworth, Enoch Carter, Zakery Chaloux, Jaeda Cyr, Joshua Foster, Madden Fuller, Presley Goodwin, Hannah Kowalski, Julian Lipscombe, Brodie Merritt, Edy Michno, Brock Nelson, Angelina Norton, Haley Pierce, Morgan Quirk, Samantha Romanelli, Marley Sanders, Kloe Skehan, Carter Smith, Kamden Smith-Gray, Hailey Sutherland, Isabella White, Allison Worthley, and Reagan Wright.

GRADE 6 Honors — Amelia Adamo, William Baillargeon, Miles Berthiaume, Sage Bettencourt, Alyssiah Breton, Trevor Clossey, Addison Cole, Michael Conley, Rylee Cunningham, Sara Daly, Brayden Drake, Callum Dyer, Jacoby Ensey, Ava Fish, Jaxyn Fitzpatrick, Jordyn Fitzpatrick, Tristin Gogan, Abigail Grant, Shayne Grass, Steven Hannigan, Natalie Jeffery, Brenna Koehler, Sophia Locke, Zoe London, Amelia Merrill, Cloey Nightingale, Morgan Nuccio, Parker Scott, Madelyn Thibodeau and Cooper Willard.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.