The Star-Herald

Presque Isle High School honor roll for the first quarter of 2022-23

PRESQUE ISLE, Maine — Presque Isle High School has released the first-quarter honor roll for the 2022-23 school year. The following were included.

Grade 12

High honors: Valerie Grace Ballerstein, Rossalyn Carr Buck, Jordan Renee Burrow, Gabryel M. Caron, Brayden Michael Castonguay, Lexus Jo Ann Pierce Clark, Graham Roland Collins, Haley Noel Cormier, Jayden Myron Cormier, Malachi Josiah Cummings, Emma Rae Deeves, Marshall Joseph Dick, Isabelle Irie Dionne, Amelia Grace Dyer, Sierra Paige Farley, Kallisti Rose Feinstein, Alivia Maddison Fitzherbet, Garrett Thomas Fullen, Jack Preston Hallett, Lindsey Himes, Jaylee Paige Howlett, Annalise Elizabeth Jandreau, Abagail Katy Johnston, Isabella Claire Keegan, Olivia Renell Kohlbacher, Michael Thomas Langley, Taylor Dawn Marston, Elijah Jeremiah Morningstar, Christopher Ray Nelson, Megan-Aureila Robinson, Hailey Christine Rouse, Joseph Vincent Ryan, Emily Rose Straetz, Gavin Alexander Tawfall, Benjamin Lewis Turner, and Dylan James Webb.

Honors: Dawson Robert Beaulieu, Mia Emily Casavant, Ellie Margaret Clark, Alexandra Jean Cyr, Taylor Elizabeth Doyen, Gavin Wade Faye, Mckenah Helen Rose Fox, Jocelyn Grace Gagnon, Chacity Marie Gendreau, Sophia Marie Gordon, William Jordan Harman, Olivia Charlotte Jalbert, Emma Rose Jordan, Joshua George Keiser, Hailey Marie Lyons, Landon Matthew MacDogual, Breygan Jeffrey Mahan, Logan Clark Sherman, Jonathan Gregg Staples, Haley Jade Thibodeau, Tristan Wyatt Yeater, and Emma Sue York.

Grade 11

High honors: Julia Rose Bartley, Adelaide Jane Baser, Cooper Charles Boinske, John “Jack” Boone, Jack Edward Buck, Piper Rose Campbell, Kelsey Lee Caron, Hunter Darren Chandler, Evan Joseph Chapman, Marah Lelene Clark, Ayden Thomas Cunningham, Carter Jonathan Daggett, Rylee Lynee Davenport, Reagan Bennett Deschene, Samuel Mason Donohue, Amelia Elizabeth Donovan, Gavin James Dunleavey, Lawson Fieler, Ella Abigail Hall-Michaud, Shawn “Abigail” Storkson Hebert, Acacia N. Horst, Morgan Lila House, Madison Rebecca Ireland, Maddison Theresa Jackson, Dakota Darren Jordan, Callie Ryan Junkins, Josiah Logan Kierstead, Sydney Alexis Lavigne, Lorelei Rose MacIntosh, Owen Patrick MacKinnon, Teagen James Mastro, Jorja Lynds Maynard, Reese Ryan McPherson, Alexandria “Lexi” Morningstar, Jane Jin Fei Morningstar, Grace Ella O’Connell, Joseph Noah Owens, Hunter David Reed, Jenson Gordon Sargent, Ava Rakkel Stacey, Cameron M. Wilcox, Jasiah Eugene Wilson, Connor Brayden Woollard, Camden Addie York, and Wyatt Jeffrey Young.

Honors: Kalib Timothy Anderson, Brynn Marie Bard, Isabel Faith Berry, Drake Richard Boucher, Rylee Dakota Brown, Wayne Matthew Bushey, Jayden Cray, Kimberly Nicole Cray, Rylee Myona Crowe, Kamdynn Wynn Hardgrove, Kaci Carmeline Kennedy, Reese Lilly MacFarline, Keller Lewis McAnelly, Audrey Lynn Milliard, Mason Samuel Oakes, Chase Phillip Plourde, Daniel Sean Smith, Summer Renee Sponberg, Grant Steven Stubbs, Ayden Christopher Sturtevant, Zoey Ruth Violette, and Rory Lee Williams.

Grade 10

High honors: Ashley Marie Bailey, Olivia Rianne Buster, Cassidy Elise Carlisle, Cathleen Chen, Addison Rose Clairmont, Abigail Rose Collins, Bailey Amber Davenport, Lauren Rose Dugal, Alexander Edwin Duprey, Olivia Jean Goodine, Jakob Alan Hafford, Neveah Ann Hendrickson, Abrum Jonathan Jackson, Alexander Xavier LeClair, Olivia “Kai” Levesque, Olivia Louise Locke, Kayden Abigail Lovely, Bailee Rae McIntyre, Alexandra Lauren McPherson, Maddox Cole Michaud, Jacob Bruce Ouellette, Hannah Ousby, Charles Spencer Peers, Ean Kendall Roy, Benjamin Todd Willey, Carlee Lynne Wood, and Fionna Wu.

Honors: Olivia Joy Boardman, Diane “Georgie” Botting, Clayton Wayne Craig, Samantha Rae Edgecomb, Calie Grace Ellis, Dylan Roy Fuller, Brent Clayton Greenlaw, Kayleigh Anne Grotton, Bobbi Jo Guerrette, Jayden Rae Harvell, Liberty Herweh, Jack Ridley Lamoreau, Dyllan J. Maple, Kacie Marie Marston, Molly Ryan McCluskey, Kathryn Murchison, Noah Lee Parmelee, Lita Grace Perkins, Kaelyn Lee Post, Dawson Jakob Raymond, Sidney Elizabeth Tawfall, Destiny Theriault, Finn Gabriel Thibault, and Daniel White.

Grade 9

High honors: Mia Isabella Arcott, Emma Rae Bard, Allie Rae Bartol, Sila James Baser, Griffin Thomas Berry, Alyssa Peyton Blade, Ethan Mitchell Bosse, Kason Gabriel Bua, Kera C. Burby, Lane Mathias Carmichael, Charli Anne Casavant, Hattie Rose Cogswell, Johanna Marie Cote, Mallory Grace Cronin, Payton Raynn Davenport, Rhianna Marie Desjardins, Theodore Teddy Donovan, Aubrey Maren Ellsworth, Natalie Rae Fleming, Brynna Margaret Fox, Aidan Gagnon, Jace Thomas Guidry, Kelcya Hardgrove, Hailey Elizabeth Himes, Eli Marc Jandreau, Kolbie Mae Langley, Nicholas Paul Lavigne, Kayla Rose Libby, Vincent William Marshall, Mackenzie Rose McLaughlin, Denver Dayle Miller, Eli Ashby Mosher, Camden James O’Donnell, Kenzie Raine Ouellette, Brandon Matthew Porter, Benjamin Nicholas Straetz, Kaeleigh A. Swanson, Keira Marie Tompkins, Carter Joseph Vigue, Madelyn Maddy Waugh, Garrett Raymond White, Taylor Eve Whittaker Brewer, Lucas Shawn Wood, Keyton L. Woods, Oliver Jason Woolland, and Marion Louise Young.

Honors: Hailey Lynn Bois, Logan Ashton Caron, Alexander Gary Carson, Kason Chen, Melodi Craig, Georganna W. Curtis, Willow H. Demarest, Ethan Robert Dionne, Jonas Gerald-Paul Elliott, Evan Lee Ellis, Riley Jacob Gilliam, Mckayla Rose Guerrette, Gavin Michael Halley, Matthew Harold Henderson, Noah Thomas Holland, Makensie Rae Kinney, Thomas Arthur Langille, Astra Laughton, Gavin Wayne LeTourneau, Cameron Watson Locke, Maya Ann Lopez, Marigan G. McBreairty, Peyton Mckinley, Tyler James Mitchell, Liam Patrick Orkins, Vincent Thomas Pelletier, Bryce Daniel Plourde, Madeylnn Joy Putnam, Kamryn Leigh Thibodeau, and Julianah Willette.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.