News

Houlton Middle-High School announces first quarter honor roll|

HOULTON, Maine — Houlton Middle-High School Principal Tim Tweedie has announced  the following students have received recognition by being named to the school’s honor roll for the first quarter of the 2021-22 school year.

 

Grade 6 Highest Honors (Principal  Award): Trinity Bartley, Marissa Barton, Camrynn Beaulieu, Jayson Beck, Lilah Bell, Jacob Bushey, Justin Corson, Thomas Cottle, Emilee Cram, William Cummings, Haivyn Drew, Cheyenne Duchesneau, Bailey Flewelling, Hannah Flewelling, Desarae Frye, Mercadys Gilman, Waverli Harris, Abigayle Jay, William Kellerhals, Greta Kinney, Alice London, Lincoln Lovely, Knowell Mathieu, Isabella McCarthy, Olivia McCarthy, Duska McCausland, Sidda McLaughlin, Xavier Michaud, Lila Nichols, Aimee Peabody, Beckett Peabody, Gwendolyn Ramsay, Shema Richardson, Jasmine Roshto, Lexus Salb, Sophie Scott, Wyatt Shaw, Clive Small, Addison Smith, Alexis Smith, Kamron Somes, Bailey Soucy, Brylee St. Louis, Damion Stewart, Jacob Thibodeau, Jersey Wallace, Blake Ward, Ellis Wright, Isabella Wright, and Kaleb York.

 

Grade 7 Highest Honors (Principal  Award): William Baillargeon, Miles Berthiaume, Eason Britton, Emily Butterworth, Zakery Chaloux, Trevor Clossey, Michael Conley, Cody Cox, Jaeda Cyr, Sara Daly, Callum Dyer, Ava Fish, Jordyn Fitzpatrick, Joshua Foster, Madden Fuller, Frankie Gilmour, Presley Goodwin, Abigail Grant, Brenna Koehler, Hannah Kowalski, Sophia Locke, Laila Matthews, Tyson McLaughlin, Brodie Merritt, Edy Michno, Travis Monteith, Maggie Morris, Brock Nelson, Morgan Nuccio, Lexis Poole, Morgan Quirk, Samantha Romanelli, Marley Sanders, Kloe Skehan, Carter Smith, Treyton Stewart, Hailey Sutherland, Isabella White, Cooper Willard, Jimmy Williams, Allison Worthley, and Reagan Wright.

 

Grade 8 Highest Honors (Principal  Award): Kaydence Acott, Hayden Belyea, Matthew Blake, Allyson Bolstridge, Kaysyee Britton, Kealy Britton, Keegan Brown, Jayden Butterworth, Emily Cerza, Payton Collins, Victoria Ervin, Amelia Flewelling, Lainey Henderson, Sarah Howe, Ariana Johnson, Karyssa Kenney, Daniel McGuire, Alexander McKenney, Mary Metherell, Ryan Perfitt, Maddison Rocco, Benjamin Seder, Robert Suitter, Mylee Sylvia, Ethan Toner, Jarod Toner, Darien Vargas, Theodate White and Jaeden Wu.

 

Grade 8 Honors: Sebastian Axe, Madeline Beals, Landon Botting, Cameron Castle, Jackson Chapman, Mason Clark, Brendan Cook, Carter Dube, Dylan Fitzpatrick, Kathryn Fitzpatarick, Jaycee Forest, Liam Fraser, Robert Gilmour, Kenley Hatch, Landon Hipsley, Bryce Hubert, Levin Johnson, Mya Joy, Alena Koretsky, Patrick Marino, Roger McIver, Isabella Mooers, William Morley, Hope Nickerson, Avayah Norton, Kaitlynn Ramsey, Shiloh Richardson, Colby Scott, Makala Sennett, Dayton Shields, Aubrey Swallow, Leah Swallow, Barrett White, and Caiden Wood

 

Grade 9 Highest Honors (Principal  Award): Lily Bergeron, Brielle Blake, Sofia Boutot, Emily Bushey, Elijah Carter, Isaac Cosby, Olivia Cyr, James Diehl, Addison Gravel, Lilie Henderson-Bartley, Jack Hodgkins, Jazlynn McNinch, Lillian Moulton, Elias Nelson, McKenna Phillips, Tyler Scribner, Jay Tweedie, Mimigwes Weston, Bruce Wilkinson and Ryan Wright.

 

Grade 9 honors: McKenna Avery, Brandon Barton, Brooklyn Brewer, Gavin Brightly, Camie Carmichael, Zoe Donahue-Johnson, Gabrielle Duchesneau, Isaiah Ervin, Sophia Flewelling, Ryker Forbush, Delana Frye, Peter Gendreau, Thadon Gentle, Angelica Goetsch, Hailey Goodall, Christopher Graybill, Matthew Haney, Emily Hannigan, Matayo Hiebert, Karli Horch, Mason Koehler, Parker Kowalski, Sierra Savoy, Braden Scott, Mark Thibodeau iii, Jacob Vandevender and Summer Violette.

 

Grade 10 Highest Honors (Principal  Award): Ariana Ardell, Tia Burlock, Amelia Callnan, Camille Callnan, Kadan Carpenter, Dawson Cole, Macy Cram, Keira DiGiovanni, Lucy Duff-Hebert, Braden Goodale, Luke Howland, Kaitlyn Kenney, Charles Lorom, Sophia Lorom, Ella McCarthy, Emma McCarthy, Lana Michael and Emilia Wilkins.

 

Grade 10 Honors: Conner Ames, Kayleigh Belyea, Delaney Bubar, Ethan Casale, Sean Crouse, Zachariah Ervin, Logan Faggiole, Tyler Gibbs, Nicholas Green, Zachary Hoops, Amelia Knapp, Jayvian Leavitt, Ciara Lorom, Lucy Malone, Adrian Norton, Justus Scott, Quentin Shea, Dylan Tibbetts, Tyler Torrey, and Mallory Woodie.

 

Grade 11 Highest Honors (Principal  Award): Jeremy Anderson, James Boutot, Kaycie Brown, Natalie DeLucca, Hannah Duchesneau, Collin Gamble, Cindy Hannigan, Kenzie Hodgkins, Elizabeth Howe, Brody McLaughlin, Hillary Peabody, Mariah Peterson, Hailey Quint, Madalyn Quirk, Riley Sylvain, Julia Thompson, Drew Warman and Teadora Wilde.

 

Grade 11 Honors: Raphael Asilo, Mercedes Avery, Victoria Belleisle, Kalie Bither, Matthew Conley, Abigail Cox, Helen Duff-Hebert, Ericka Dunn, Emma Ebner, LiliAnn Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Hardy, Zachary Jeffery, Cody Johnston, Zander McCausland, Mollyanna McGary, Kayleigh McNinch, Devon Orr, Christina Roy, Xavier Sutter, Emma Swallow and Felicity Ward.

 

GRADE 12 Highest Honors (Principal  Award): Isabella Ardell, Zoe Austin, Skylie Bartlett, Breanne Barton, Bradley Bean, Tabitha Blanchard, Amelia Botting, Abigail Cole, Chloe Donahue-Johnson, Isaiah Gentle, Ellie Grant, Garret Harvey, Olivia Henderson, Samantha Johnson, Aspen Ledger, Zachary Lowery, Collin Moody, Elizabeth Morrow, Lily Murphy, Paige Royal, Caleb Solomon, Jayden Swimm, and Amanda Thorne.

 

Grade 12 Honors: Joseph Anderson, Leah Antworth, Elena Ardell, Gage Bartlett, Gage Bubar, Amaya Carmichael, Cheridan Donahue-Johnson, Ryan Dunn, Jadon Gentle, Gage Hanning, Hailey Hipsley, Kollin Irish, Parker Long, Dominic Morse, Damien Sullivan and Sarah Weymouth.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.