Houlton Region

Top students announced at Houlton Middle-High School for first quarter of 2022

HOULTON, Maine – Houlton Middle-High School principal DeWayne Morse has announced that the following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll.

Grade 12 – Highest Honor (Principal Award) – Mercedes Avery, James Boutot, Kaycie Brown, Lydia Byron, Margaret Crowley, Aliyah Daughenbaugh, Natalie DeLucca, Hannah Duchesneau, Helen Duff-Hebert, Cindy Hannigan, Kenzie Hodgkins, Willow Horch, Elizabeth Howe, Cody Johnston, Zander McCausland, Mollyanna McGary, Hillary Peabody, Mariah Peterson, Hailey Quint, Madalyn Quirk, Christina Roy, Emilee Shaw, Savannah Soucy, Emma Swallow, Julia Thompson, Drew Warman and Teadora Wilde.

 Grade 12 Honors – Jeremy Anderson, Victoria Belleisle, Kalie Bither, Zachary Carpenter, Charles Clark, Matthew Conley, Abigail Cox, Emma Ebner, Caden Fitzpatrick, LilliAnn Fitzpatrick, Grace Flewelling, Nicholas Hardy, Madison Marino, Brody McLaughlin, Kayleigh McNinch, Devon Orr, Tanner Polchies, Xavier Sutter, Riley Sylvain and Felicity Ward.

Grade 11 Highest Honor (Principal Award) – Lillian Brewer, Madison Bridges, Tia Burlock, Amelia Callnan, Kadan Carpenter, Macy Cram, Keira DiGiovanni, Lucy Duff-Hebert, Tyler Gibbs, Joelle Hanscom, Luke Howland, Taylor Hutton-McAtee, Kaitlyn Kenney, Sophia Lorom, Mataya Pinette, Quentin Shea and Emilia Wilkins.

Grade 11 Honors – Bode Allen, Conner Ames, Ariana Ardell, Damien Bettencourt, Camille Callnan, Isaac Campbell, Tyler Castle, Dawson Cole, Jackson Cullen, Adison Draper, Danlen Espenscheid, Gabryelle Gentle, Braden Goodale, Zachary Hoops, Charles Lorom, Ciara Lorom, Lucy Malone, Conner Margison, Logan Margison, Emma McCarthy, Skyler Simas, Dylan Tibbetts, Terry Valles, Gavin Wright and Marley Zyskowski.

Grade 10 Highest Honor (Principal Award) – Lily Bergeron, Sofia Boutot, Gavin Brightly, Elijah Carter, Eric Clemmer, Olivia Cyr, Addison Gravel, Jack Hodgkins, Barrett Hoffman, Jazlynn McNinch, Elias Nelson McKenna Philips, Alec Small and Bruce Wilkinson.

Grade 10 Honors – Brandon Barton, Brielle Blake, James Diehl, Gabrielle Duchesneau, Isaiah Ervin, Christopher Graybill, Lilie Henderson-Bartley, Matayo Hiebert, Karli Horch, Mason Koehler, Wylie Morenault, Lillian Moulton, Tyler Scribner, Maisie Valiante, Mimigwes Weston and Ryan Wright.

Grade 9 Highest Honor (Principal  Award) – Kaydence Acott, Hayden Belyea, Peter Bonaparte, Keegan Brown, Jayden Butterworth, Emily Cerza, Carter Dube, Victoria Ervin, Charlotte Hanscom, Sarah Howe, Karyssa Kenney, Ryan Perfitt, Leah Swallow, Theodate White and Jaeden Wu.

Grade 9 Honors – Matthew Blake, Kaysyee Britton, Payton Collins, Amelia Flewelling, Jaycee Forest, Robert Gilmour, Bryce Hubert, Ariana Johnson, Shiloh Richardson, Colby Scott, Makala Sennett, Dayton Shields, Abigail Simone, Robert Suitter, Mylee Sylvia, Darien Vargas, Barrett White and Caiden Wood. 

Grade 8 Highest Honor (Principal Award) – Brook Antworth, William Baillargeon, Alyssiah Breton, Emily Butterworth, Zakery Chaloux, Michael Conley, Shawn Coty, Sara Daly, Brayden Drake, Brad Flewelling, Joshua Foster, Madden Fuller, Presley Goodwin, Abigail Grant, Brenna Koehler, Hannah Kowalski, Laila Matthews, Edy Michno, Angelina Norton, Haley Pierce, Lexis Poole, Morgan Quirk, Samantha Romanelli, Alex Santiago, Ariah Schools, Kloe Skehan, Brooklyn Smith, Kamden Smith-Gray, Isabella White, Allison Worthley and Reagan Wright.

Grade 8 Honors – Demetri Alexander, Miles Berthiaume, Sage Bettencourt, Enoch Carter, Trevor Clossey, Tanner Cobert, Cody Cox, Rylee Cunningham, Jaeda Cyr, Isabella Dodge, Callum Dyer, Ava Fish, Jordyn Fitzpatrick, Steven Hannigan, Peyton Hanning, Gabriel Henderson, Ella Johnson, Julian Lipscombe, Jasper Locke, Alexis Long, Inacents Lord, Riley Matson, Linda McIver, Tyson McLaughlin, Brodie Merritt, Travis Monteith, Izabella Nason, Liliana Salb, Marley Sanders, Parker Scott, Carter Smith, Treyton Stewart, Lucan Stover, Hailey Sutherland, Cooper Willard and Chloe Wotton.

Grade 7 Highest Honor (Principal Award) – Marissa Barton, Camrynn Beaulieu, Jayson Beck, Lilah Bell, Jacob Bushey, Justin Corson, Thomas Cottle, Emilee Cram, Cole Diehl, Bailey Flewelling, Hannah Flewelling, Mercadys Gilman, Waverli Harris, Abigayle Jay, William Kellerhals, Brody Libby, Lincoln Lovely, Jack Lyon-Cofske, Isabella McCarthy, Olivia McCarthy, Sidda McLaughlin, Lila Nichols, Aimee Peabody, Paige Perfitt, Gwendolyn Ramsay, Shema Richardson, Jasmine Roshto, Jaylin Santiago, Clive Small, Addison Smith, Alexis Smith, Kamron Somes, Bailey Soucy, Damion Stewart, Jacob Thibodeau, Carsyn Williams, Ellis Wright Isabella Wright and Kaleb York.

Grade 7 Honors – Taytum Axe, Sophie Bailey, Trinity Bartley, Carter Carmichael, Nathaniel Carpenter, Jennifer Casale, Ashtyn Colter, Leah Cullen William Cummings, Haivyn Drew, Cheyenne Duchesneau, Abram Fitzpatrick, Desarae Frye, Brayden Hallett, Greta Kenney, Alice London, Isabella Margison, Knowell Mathieu, Amelya Matwyko, Xavier Michaud, Jacquelyn Morley, Ian Nelson, Maddison Nevers, Mila Nixon, Beckett Peabody, Madison Sabattis-Newman, Lexus Salb, Faith Schools, Wyatt Shaw, Tayler Simon, Brody Sirois, Brylee St. Louis, Jersey Wallace, Blake Ward and Kilian Willette.

Grade 6 Highest Honor (Principal Award) – Garrison Albert, James Baillargeon, Ellie Berthiaume, Gabe Bither, Olivia Bonta, Evie Botting, Victor Burlock, Landyn Clark, Reagan Conley, Henry Deng, Alison Fagnant, Jacelynn Fitzpatrick, Allee Flewelling, Carter Foster, Felix Graybill, Emily Hagan, Hunter Harvey, Jace Henderson, Colin Larrabee, Maya Lipscombe, William MacArthur, Elly Malone, Gunner McAfee, Matthew McAfee, Dante McGary, Samantha McNally, Alexis McNinch, Lucian Noyes, Madilyn O’Donnell, Jake Perfitt, Sophia Poliquin, Evelisse Ramirez, Lillien Robinson, Kaylee Seiders, Annie Small, Maci Somes, Colton Sylvain, Colby Tapley, Emerald Toner, Saige Wampler, Eli Weber, Sophie Weston, Mason White, Benjamin Willett, Landon Winslow, Ethan Wu and Adelaide York.

Grade 6 Honors – Ella Bither, Maggie Brooker, Charlie Campagna, Brooklyn Collett, Zachary Day, Kenley Devoe, Fletcher Folsom, Brooklynn Foster, Josephine Gilmour, Micah Gilmour, Kayleigh Goodall, Benjamin Gregson, Salem Grim, Logan Guertin, Matthew Hayes, Malaki Jameson, Nevaeh Jones, Abigail Lakin, Aiden Locke, Makinlee Margison, Thomas Morley, Bentley Murchie, Troy Nason, Josslyn Orr, Cyrilla Roy, Michael Sanders, Lily Shaw, Bentlee Sirois, Cameron Smith Alexander Smock, Rose Sutter, Olivia Taunah and Brandon Zyskowski.

Get the Rest of the Story

Thank you for reading your 4 free articles this month. To continue reading, and support local, rural journalism, please subscribe.